Advance Infrastructure Multimode OM4 LC-LC Preterminated Loosetube

OM4 50/125 Multimode Fibre ✔
4, 8, 12, 16 or 24 Cores ✔
LC Connectors ✔
Lengths Up To 300m ✔

SKU: A-FT-LC-LC-xx-04-xxx-LT-LH

Description

Create fibre optic backbones in your network quickly and easily with Advance Infrastructure Multimode OM4 Preterminated Fibre Cables. Made to your exact specification and supplied on reels with pulling eyes and protective socks pre-installed, installation is as simple as pulling in the fibre cable and plugging in the connectors. Complete test results are supplied with each assembly to reduce on-site time and labour.

LSZH loosetube cables with 2mm jacketed legs are suitable for internal use and also tough enough to withstand installation into ducts. Preterminated with high quality, machine polished LC connectors. Available in lengths up to 300m, suitable for 10G networks, or 100m for 40G/100G networks, and core counts of 4, 8, 12, 16 and 24 fibres. Manufactured in the UK on short leadtimes.

How this product works:

  1. Advance Preterminated Fibre Cable Assembly – See our range here
Preterm Fibre
Fibre Construction Loosetube
Fibre Mode Multimode OM4
Connectors LC-LC

Downloads

Product Downloads
Product Datasheet – Industrial Media Converter A-MC-I-111-SF.pdf
Product Datasheet – Industrial PoE Media Converter A-MC-PI-111-SF.pdf
Product Manual – Industrial Switch/Media Converter User Guide A-MC-I/A-ES-I Industrial User Guide.pdf

Advance Warranty

All Advance brand transceivers, direct attach cables, active optical cables and breakout assemblies come with an unbeatable lifetime warranty and next day advance replacement when registered by the end user with Advance. This means in the unlikely event of failure we'll send you an equal or better replacement product to site the next working day so your engineer only needs to make a single visit to the cabinet and downtime is minimised. No other network hardware vendor offers a more complete warranty with every product at no extra charge!

For more information on specific Advance warranties and per-product information, terms and conditions, see our dedicated page here.

Advance Warranty

All Advance Active brand Ethernet switches, media converters, PoE devices and industrial Ethernet products carry a limited 2 year warranty. The Advance Active warranty also covers any included power supply unit for the same period, something virtually no other network hardware vendor offers. All Advance Active products can also be covered with an additional warranty extension at the time of purchase, providing up to 5 years of coverage ensuring your Advance product will be repaired or replaced in case of failure.

For more information on specific Advance Active warranties and per-product information, terms and conditions, see our dedicated page here.

Advance Warranty

Advance brand infrastructure products including fibre optic patch cables, copper RJ45 patch cables, MPO/MTP cable assemblies and preterminated fibre optic cable assemblies all carry a 2 year limited warranty as standard, ensuring your infrastructure products will operate as expected or Advance will repair or replace any failed product at no cost. Advance infrastructure warranties can also be extended at the time of purchase, up to 5 years, for complete piece of mind that your network is covered.

For more information on specific Advance Infrastructure warranties and per-product information, terms and conditions, see our dedicated page here.

Advance Compatibility

Advance rigorously test our products to ensure full compatibility with each vendor we support. This includes full DDM/DOM (digital diagnostic/optical monitoring) reporting where available, as well as standard EEPROM coding. Advance products are plug and play, with no command line hacks required to enable a module or override module checking on the host device, which could void the warranty with your vendor. Advance support over 60 vendor's hardware and can custom code modules according to individual requirements.

To read more about vendor warranties when using compatible products check out our informative post here.

Advance Compliance

Advance products are manufactured in modern, high-tech facilities that are inspected and certified to ISO 9001-2015 and ISO 14001-2015 standards. All our products are tested by independent bodies to certify CE compliance, FCC conformity and to ensure all materials are RoHS compliant. As well as ensuring all our products meet the requirements set out by regional and standardised assurance systems, each product is developed and produced in line with the mechanical, opto and electrical standards defined by IEEE, SFF Committee (SNIA SFF TA TWG) and the SFP and SFP-DD MSAs (multi-source agreement), where applicable.